No photo available. Represent Howard Berry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 369,310 this week

Howard Berry (I)

Howard Berry was born on August 27, 1983 in London, England. He is an editor and producer, known for Kick-Ass (2010), Green Zone (2010) and Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard Berry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kick-Ass Visual Effects
(2010)
Green Zone Visual Effects
(2010)
(2010)
Angels & Demons Visual Effects
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (15 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (15 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

TheCurators

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed