No photo available. Represent Anna Maria Jóakimsdóttir Hutri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,134 this week

Anna Maria Jóakimsdóttir Hutri

Anna Maria Jóakimsdóttir Hutri was born in 1972 in Reykjavik, Iceland. She is a director and writer, known for Through the supermarket in five easy pieces (2018), Georg & Lydia (2011) and Lilja (2001). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Maria Jóakimsdóttir Hutri's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Georg & Lydia
Georg & Lydia Director
(2011)
Lilja
Lilja Director
(2001)
Sininen delfiini
Sininen delfiini Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2018 Through the supermarket in five easy pieces (Short) (as Anna Maria Joakimsdottir-Hutri)
 2011 Georg & Lydia (TV Movie)
 2009 Sininen delfiini (Short)
 2009 Äppeltjuvarna (TV Movie)
 2005/II Sam (Short) (as Anna Maria Jòakimsdottir Hutri)
 2001 Lilja (Short) (as Anna Maria Jóakimsdóttir)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. M. Jòakimsdòttir Hutri | Anna Maria Jòakimsdottir Hutri | Anna Maria Joakimsdottir | Anna-Maria Joakimsdottir | Anna Maria Joakimsdottir-Hutri | Anna Maria Jóakimsdóttir

Contribute to This Page