Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Hammer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Expecting Amy Editor
(2020)
Lemonade Editorial Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (50 credits)
 2020 Black Is King (additional editing)
 2020 Expecting Amy (TV Mini Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- And Birth (2020)
- Gestation (2020)
- Conception (2020)
 2020 Generation Lockdown (Short)
 2019 Lizzo: Truth Hurts (Live) (Short)
 2019 Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé (Documentary)
 2018 Selena Gomez: Back to You (Music Video)
 2016 Madonna: Rebel Heart Tour (Documentary) (lead editor)
 2016 Beyoncé: Hold Up (Music Video)
 2015 Big Bang MADE Tour (Short)
 2014 Beyoncé X10 the Mrs. Carter Show World Tour (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Partition (2014)
 2014 On the Run Tour: Beyonce and Jay Z (TV Special documentary)
 2013 Beyoncé: Ghost (Music Video)
 2013 Beyoncé: Jealous (Music Video)
 2013 Beyoncé: Partition (Music Video)
 2013 Beyoncé: Yoncé (Music Video)
 2013 Beyoncé visual album (Video)
 2013 Haim: The Wire (Music Video)
 2013 M.I.A.: Bring the Noize (Music Video)
 2013 Beyoncé: Life Is But a Dream (TV Movie documentary) (concert segments)
 2012 Avan Lava: Sisters (Music Video)
 2012 Rita Ora: Shine Ya Light (Music Video)
 2012 Jehovah's Badass (Short)
 2011 Derek & Lucas (Short)
 2011 Beyoncé: Dance for You (Music Video)
 2011 Beyoncé Feat. J. Cole: Party (Music Video)
 2011/II The Elevator (Short)
 2011 Beyoncé: Love on Top (Music Video)
 2011 Beyoncé: Countdown (Music Video)
 2011 Beyoncé: 1+1 (Music Video)
 2011 Half-Share (Short)
 2010 The Love Permit (Short)
 2010 Waiting for the Blackout (Short)
 2009 Red Hook
 2009 Leila (Short)
 2008 Cuba 1961: A Love Story (Short)
 2007/I Push (Short) (co-editor)
 2007 War of the Dead: Z.E.R.O. (TV Movie)
 2006 Bottle Neck (Short)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Alex Hammer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed