C. Robert Cargill

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,843 this week
C. Robert Cargill was born on September 8, 1975 in San Antonio, Texas, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Doctor Strange (2016), Sinister (2012) and Sinister 2 (2015). He has been married to Jessica Cargill since May 4, 2002. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 06 Jan 2021
 
a list of 87 people
created 19 Oct 2018
 
a list of 61 people
created 28 Mar 2015
 
a list of 131 people
created 08 Sep 2015
 
a list of 17 people
created 31 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of C. Robert Cargill's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2016)
Sinister Writer
(2012)
Sinister 2 Writer
(2015)
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2021 The Black Phone (screenplay by)
 2021 Shadowprowler (Short)
 2016 Doctor Strange (written by)
 2016 As They Continue to Fall (Short) (written by)
 2015 Sinister 2 (based on characters created by) / (written by)
 2012/I Sinister (written by)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Cargill | Chris Cargill

Spouse:

Jessica Cargill
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-hosting the weekly podcast "Junk Food Cinema" with film critic Brian Salisbury. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed