No photo available. Represent Yuan Tian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 796,307 this week

Yuan Tian (I)

Yuan Tian was born on March 30, 1985 in Wuhan, Hubei, China. She is an actress, known for Hu die (2004), Di yi ci (2012) and Qing chun qi (2006). See full bio »

IMDb's 'Mission: Impossible' Guide

Go behind the scenes of the Mission: Impossible movies, check out the latest videos and trailers, and see which spy movies topped the box office in our Mission: Impossible Guide.

Visit IMDb's Mission: Impossible Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 45 people
created 26 Nov 2016
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuan Tian's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hu die
Hu die Yip / Singer
(2004)
Di yi ci
Di yi ci Gu Qi
(2012)
Qing chun qi
Qing chun qi Xi'er
(2006)
You yi tian
You yi tian Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
  A Sweet Life (post-production)
Miss. Bai
 2016 Spicy Hot in Love
Tian Xiaoya
 2014 Freeze-Frame (Short)
Fei
 2014 Huang jin shi dai
Bai Lang
 2013 Bends
 2012 Di yi ci
Gu Qi
 2009 Gao xing
 2007 Women de shi nian (Short)
 2007 Zuo you
 2006 Qing chun qi
Xi'er
 2006 Bak yuet dik gu si
Yuk-yi
 2006 Jiang cheng xia ri
Yanhong Li
 2005 Zu zhou
Tian
 2004 Hu die
Yip / Singer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

TT Tian

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Vocalist and lyricist of Chinese band 'Hopscotch' See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed