No photo available. Represent Millie Small? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 197,011 this week

Millie Small (I) (1946–2020)

Millie Small was born on October 6, 1946 in Clarendon, Jamaica as Millicent Dolly May Small. She was an actress, known for Riding in Cars with Boys (2001), Spice World (1997) and I Knew Her Well (1965). She died on May 5, 2020 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in London, England, UK

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 834 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 06 May 2017
 
a list of 571 people
created 04 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Millie Small's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2001)
Spice World Soundtrack
(1997)
I Knew Her Well Soundtrack
(1965)
Kites Over Helsinki Soundtrack
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1964 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Selina Brown
- The Rise and Fall of Nellie Brown (1964) ... Selina Brown (as Millie)
Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Discogs

Alternate Names:

Little Millie | Millie | Millicent Small

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was cutting singles for Studio One Records in Jamaica when she was discovered by Chris Blackwell after her duet with Roy Panton, "We'll Meet", topped the Jamaican music charts. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed