STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,018 this week

Margaret Hsing Hui


Margaret Hsing Hui was born in 1944 in Shanghai, China as Hsing Yung-hui. She is an actress, known for Xiao shi yi lang (1971), Shao nian shi wu er shi shi (1967) and Hu xia (1968). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Margaret Hsing Hui's work have you seen?

Known For

(1971)
Hu xia Chiang Wen-tsui
(1968)
Hei xiang Tang Wen-lin
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 1973 Shi shen
 1972 Hei xiang
Tang Wen-lin
 1972 Gui xin niang
Anu / Feng Ai Chiao
 1971 Hu gui xi chun
Hu Yin
 1971 Lei ru fung
Hsien Chin
 1970 Chun huo
Mei Lin
 1970 Wei chan wu yi yuan
Szutu Pei-fang
 1969 Tao li chun feng
Chiao Li-chun
 1968 Hu xia
Chiang Wen-tsui
 1968 Hua yue liang xiao (Guest star)
 1967 Chu gu huang yin
Lin Hui Ying
 1967 Qin jian en chou
Chin Ching-yu
 1966 Kuai lo qing chun
Hsing Yong-Hui
 1964 Da ji
 1964 Wan hua ying chun
Chorus girl
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hui Xing

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed