STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 183 this week

Karl Pilkington (I)


Karl Pilkington was born on September 23, 1972 in Manchester, Lancashire, England. He is a writer and producer, known for The Ricky Gervais Show (2010), Chingari (2012) and An Idiot Abroad (2010). See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 13 Apr 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 06 Mar 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 04 Aug 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karl Pilkington's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2010-2012)
Chingari English Journalist #2
(2012)
An Idiot Abroad Himself - Presenter / Himself
(2010-2012)
Derek Dougie
(2012-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2018 Sick of It (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2018)
- Episode #1.6 (2018)
- Episode #1.4 (2018)
- Episode #1.3 (2018)
- Episode #1.2 (2018)
  The Ricky Gervais Show (TV Series) (creator: the original audio book series - 26 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (creator - 13 episodes, 2010)
- The Year (2012) ... (creator)
- World Cup (2012) ... (creator)
- Wartime (2012) ... (creator)
- Society (2012) ... (creator)
- Earth (2012) ... (creator)
 2006 3 Minute Wonder (TV Series documentary short) (writer - 4 episodes)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio: The Ricky Gervais Show (XFM) - Producer, Presenter See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter | See more »

Alternate Names:

Karl Dilkington

Height:

6' 1" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

With acting, I didn't get much from it. See more »

Trivia:

Works with Ricky Gervais. See more »

Trademark:

Rarely smiles See more »

Nickname:

Karl Dilkington See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed