No photo available. Represent A.J. Pierzynski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,330 this week

A.J. Pierzynski

A.J. Pierzynski was born on December 30, 1976 in Bridgehampton, New York, USA as Anthony John Pierzynski. He has been married to Lisa Gillick since November 6, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2018 Cosplayers

We celebrate the creepy, cool, and creative Comic-Con cosplayers who put their unique spin on the characters they play. Plus, check out our coverage of San Diego Comic-Con through July 22.

See the incredible looks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1225 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of A.J. Pierzynski's work have you seen?

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Chicago White Sox Catcher / Himself - Boston Red Sox Catcher / Himself - Minnesota Twins Catcher / Himself - San Francisco Giants Catcher / Himself - Texas Rangers Catcher / Himself - Chicago White Sox Designated Hitter
(2002-2014)
2006 National League Championship Series
2006 National League Championship Series Himself - Pregame Analyst / Himself - Pregame ANalyst
(2006)
2006 American League Championship Series
2006 American League Championship Series Himself - Pregame Analyst
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2018 WGN Morning News (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 April 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2017 The Dan Patrick Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #11.181 (2017) ... Himself
 2015 Road to the Show (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- AJ Pierzynski (2015) ... Himself
 2002-2014 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Chicago White Sox Catcher / Himself - Boston Red Sox Catcher / Himself - Minnesota Twins Catcher / ...
- Boston Red Sox vs. Detroit Tigers (2014) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Catcher
- Detroit Tigers vs. Boston Red Sox (2014) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Catcher
- Baltimore Orioles vs. Boston Red Sox (2014) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Catcher
- Boston Red Sox vs. New York Yankees (2014) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Catcher
- Texas Rangers vs. St. Louis Cardinals (2013) ... Himself - Texas Rangers Catcher
 2005-2011 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Correspondent / Himself - Alone with Rome / ...
- A.J. Pierzynski/Jason Smith (2011) ... Himself - Alone with Rome / Chicago White Sox catcher
- Episode dated 5 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Correspondent
- Episode dated 14 May 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 27 July 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Correspondent
- Episode dated 8 June 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2009 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #17.36 (2009) ... Himself
 2007 Champions of Faith: Baseball Edition (Video documentary)
Himself
 2007 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 March 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 2006 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Pregame Analyst / Himself - Pregame ANalyst
- Game 5 (2006) ... Himself - Pregame Analyst
- Game 4 (2006) ... Himself - Pregame ANalyst
- Game 3 (2006) ... Himself - Pregame Analyst
- Game 2 (2006) ... Himself - Pregame Analyst
- Game 1 (2006) ... Himself - Pregame Analyst
 2006 2006 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Pregame Analyst
- Game 4 (2006) ... Himself - Pregame Analyst
- Game 3 (2006) ... Himself - Pregame Analyst
- Game 2 (2006) ... Himself - Pregame Analyst
- Game 1 (2006) ... Himself - Pregame Analyst
 2006 2006 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 May 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 20 May 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2004-2005 The Best Damn Sports Show Period (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 2 November 2005 (2005) ... Himself
- Episode dated 30 June 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2005 2005 World Series (TV Series)
Himself - Chicago White Sox Catcher
- Game 3 (2005) ... Himself - Chicago White Sox Catcher
 2002 2002 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself
- Game 4 (2002) ... Himself
- Game 3 (2002) ... Himself
- Game 2 (2002) ... Himself
- Game 1 (2002) ... Himself
 2002 2002 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Catcher: Minnesota Twins
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been a two time All-Star selection in 2002 and 2006. See more »

Nickname:

The Polish Prince

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed