No photo available. Represent Franz Müntefering? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,117,331 this week

Franz Müntefering

Franz Müntefering was born on January 16, 1940 in Neheim, Arnsberg, Westphalia, Prussia [now Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia], Germany. He has been married to Michelle Müntefering since December 12, 2008. He was previously married to Ankepetra Rettich. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

The IMDb editors have selected the films they're most excited to see in 2021. Have you added these movies to your Watchlist?

Browse our picks

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franz Müntefering's work have you seen?

Known For

(2010-2016)
Zur Person Self
(2003)
(2001-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (43 credits)
 2020 NDR Talk Show (TV Series)
Self
- Asugabe 899 (2020) ... Self
 2020 Live nach Neun (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 19 November 2020 (2020) ... Self
 2013-2020 Markus Lanz (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 11 November 2020 (2020) ... Self
- Episode dated 15 January 2020 (2020) ... Self
- Episode dated 19 June 2019 (2019) ... Self
- Episode dated 16 May 2018 (2018) ... Self
 2019-2020 Kölner Treff (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 24 May 2019 (2019) ... Self
 2019 III nach neun (TV Series)
Self
- Ausgabe 544 (2019) ... Self
 2019 Volle Kanne (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2019 ZDFzeit (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2019 Riverboat - Die MDR-Talkshow aus Leipzig (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 19 April 2019 (2019) ... Self
 2013-2019 DAS! (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 12 April 2019 (2019) ... Self
- Episode dated 23 October 2013 (2013) ... Self
 2002-2018 Im Dialog (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 2 February 2018 (2018) ... Self
- Episode dated 18 June 2010 (2010) ... Self
- Episode dated 12 April 2002 (2002) ... Self
 2010-2017 Anne Will (TV Series)
Self
- Nach dem TV-Duell (2017) ... Self
 2017 Denkzeit (TV Series)
Self
 2016 Angela Merkel - Die Unerwartete (Documentary)
Self
 2010-2016 eins zu eins (TV Series)
Self
- Alt werden - aber wie? (2016) ... Self
 2015 Wissenschaftsdoku (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2013 Phoenix Runde (TV Series)
Self
 2005-2012 Bericht aus Berlin (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 11 November 2012 (2012) ... Self
- Episode dated 8 March 2009 (2009) ... Self
- Episode dated 4 January 2009 (2009) ... Self
- Episode dated 17 June 2007 (2007) ... Self
- Episode dated 12 November 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2011 2+Leif (TV Series)
Self - SPD
 2009 Illner intensiv (TV Series)
Self
- Warum die SPD wählen? (2009) ... Self
 2005-2008 Beckmann (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 22 December 2008 (2008) ... Self
- Episode dated 12 December 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2007 Menschen, Bilder, Emotionen (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2001-2007 Berlin direkt (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 29 April 2007 (2007) ... Self
- Episode dated 1 April 2007 (2007) ... Self
- Episode dated 19 November 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 3 September 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 29 January 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2006 Menschen hautnah (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2005 Menschen (TV Series documentary)
Self
- 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2005 Die 100 nervigsten... (TV Series documentary)
Self
- ...Deutschen 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2005 TV total (TV Series)
Self
 2003 Münchner Runde (TV Series)
Self
- Aufschwung ja - Jobs nein! (2003) ... Self
 2003 Unsere Besten (TV Series)
Self
- Wer ist der größte Deutsche? (2003) ... Self
 2003 Zur Person (TV Series)
Self
 2002 Im Kreuzfeuer (TV Series)
Self
 2002 Talk vor Mitternacht (TV Series)
Self
 2002 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 15 May 2002 (2002) ... Self
 2001 0800 (TV Series)
Self
- Zukunft von Rot/Grün (2001) ... Self
 1998-2000 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series)
Self
- Show #408 - Ein Herz für Alte (1998) ... Self
 2000 Koschwitz (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 19 April 2000 (2000) ... Self
 1999 Berliner Runde (TV Series)
Self
- Senatswahl Berlin (1999) ... Self
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German Minister of Transport, Building and Urban Affairs from 1998 to 1999 and Minister of Labour and Social Affairs from 2005 to 2007. See more »

Nickname:

Hauptfeldwebel

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed