STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,369 this week

David McDivitt


David McDivitt was born on December 27, 1968 in Santa Rosa, California, USA as David Joseph McDivitt. He is known for his work on Pineapple Express (2008), Over There (2005) and Dexter (2006). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4733 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 27 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 
a list of 14 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David McDivitt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Pineapple Express Cop with Mole
(2008)
Over There Field Radio Operator
(2005)
Dexter Additional Crew
(2007)
Erased Agent Blonde
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2021 The Legend of Kate Kensington
William H. Mahler
 2010 Boston's Finest (TV Movie)
Boston Police Sergeant (uncredited)
 2008 Pineapple Express
Cop with Mole
 2008 Stained (Short)
New City Soldier
 2008 Erased
Agent Blonde
 2007 Final Approach (TV Movie)
Detective (uncredited)
 2007 Say It in Russian
Waiter #1
 2006-2007 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Bounty hunter / Swat Team Leader / FBI Agent / ...
- Money for Nothing (2007) ... Bounty hunter (uncredited)
- Nine Wives (2007) ... Swat Team Leader (uncredited)
- Killer Chat (2006) ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
- Two Daughters (2006) ... CHP Roadblock Officer (uncredited)
 2007 Justice (TV Series)
LAPD Police Officer
- False Confession (2007) ... LAPD Police Officer (uncredited)
 2007 Man in the Chair
Camera Crew (uncredited)
 2006 MADtv (TV Series)
Camera Man
- Episode #12.8 (2006) ... Camera Man
 2006/I Bobby (uncredited)
 2006 Poseidon
Bridge Officer (uncredited)
 2006 Mystery Woman (TV Series)
Ranch-Hand
- Wild West Mystery (2006) ... Ranch-Hand (uncredited)
 2006 The Unit (TV Series)
Bartender
- First Responders (2006) ... Bartender (uncredited)
 2006 Jane Doe: The Harder They Fall (TV Movie)
Agent (uncredited)
 2006 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Servant
- John & Abigail Adams (2006) ... Servant
 2006 24 (TV Series)
Presidential Staffer
- Day 5: 7:00 a.m.-8:00 a.m. (2006) ... Presidential Staffer (uncredited)
 2006 Jane Doe: Yes, I Remember It Well (TV Movie)
Agent (uncredited)
 2006 Murder 101 (TV Series)
Camera Man
- Murder 101 (2006) ... Camera Man (uncredited)
 2005 Sleeper Cell (TV Series)
FBI Agent
- Youmud Din (2005) ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
- Scholar (2005) ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2005 Close to Home (TV Series)
Uniform Cop
- Romeo and Juliet Murders (2005) ... Uniform Cop
 2005 Over There (TV Series)
Field Radio Operator
- Follow the Money (2005)
- Suicide Rain (2005) ... Field Radio Operator
- Situation Normal (2005) ... Field Radio Operator
 2005 Wanted (TV Series)
Abductor
- Pilot (2005) ... Abductor (uncredited)
 2005 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
David McDivitt
- Episode #4.78 (2005) ... David McDivitt
 2004 Nathan's Rebellion (Video)
Lead Regulator
 2003 A Fronteira
Agent Crook
 2002 The World's Astonishing News! (TV Series)
Bank Loan Officer
- Pilot (2002) ... Bank Loan Officer
 2002 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Deli Merchant
- Change of a Dress (2002) ... Deli Merchant (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He was the stunt driver (uncredited) in the short film named "Number Two Pencil". He also used his own 1968 Mustang Bullitt that he later sold to a overseas investor.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There are so many envious people in the world. Some people have not even started to live their lives to the fullest yet. The only thing I can say to them and you is, start now or die wishing.

Trademark:

His Facial-Mole.

Nickname:

DJ

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed