No photo available. Represent Charlie Manuel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,003,015 this week

Charlie Manuel

Charlie Manuel was born on January 4, 1944 in Northfork, West Virginia, USA as Charles Fuqua Manuel. See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 23 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Manuel's work have you seen?

Known For

1969 American League Championship Series
1969 American League Championship Series Himself - Minnesota Twins Pinch Hitter
(1969)
1970 American League Championship Series
1970 American League Championship Series Himself - Minnesota Twins Pinch Hitter
(1970)
Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager / Himself - Cleveland Indians Manager
(2000-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2000-2013 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager / Himself - Cleveland Indians Manager
- Atlanta Braves vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2013) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2013) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager
- Philadelphia Phillies vs. Washington Nationals (2012) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2011) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager
- Atlanta Braves vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2011) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager
 2009-2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Hitting Duos (2011) ... Himself
- Switch Hitters (2011) ... Himself
- Pinch Hitters (2011) ... Himself
- Greatest Regular Season Catches (2010) ... Himself
- Greatest First Baseman (2010) ... Himself
 2011 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Telephone Interviewee
- Episode dated 2 May 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Telephone Interviewee (voice)
- Episode dated 22 March 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Telephone Interviewee (voice)
 2010 Land of the Rising Fastball (Documentary)
Himself
 2009 2009 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager
 2009 2009 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager
- Game 2 (2009) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager
 2009 2009 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (TV Series)
Himself - Manager, Philadelphia Phillies (segment "You're a Good Man, Charlie Manuel")
- You're a Good Man, Charlie Manuel/Hard 2 Live, Easy 2 Die/Queen of the Ring/Hands Off (2009) ... Himself - Manager, Philadelphia Phillies (segment "You're a Good Man, Charlie Manuel")
 2008 2008 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager
- Game 3 (2008) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager
- Game 1 (2008) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Manager
 2006 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2002 2002 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Coach: Cleveland Indians
 1970 1970 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Minnesota Twins Pinch Hitter
- Game 3 (1970) ... Himself - Minnesota Twins Pinch Hitter
 1969 1969 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Minnesota Twins Pinch Hitter
- Game 3 (1969) ... Himself - Minnesota Twins Pinch Hitter
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007-2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 31 October 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 18 April 2007 (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Nutrisystem Weight Loss program.

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Manager of the Cleveland Indians (2000-2002; Win-Loss record: 220-191). See more »

Nickname:

Good Time Charlie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page