Leo Howard


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 447 this week
An only child and born on July 13, 1997 in Newport Beach, California, as Leo Richard Howard and raised in Fallbrook, California (near San Diego), Leo is an accomplished movie actor, Kickin' It (2011) and Conan the Barbarian (2011). He is also a model, and martial artist who won a Young Artist Award in 2010 for his role as Laser Short in the film ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Related News

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Major Crimes
Present Tense (S5, Ep1)
Mon, May 30 9:00 PM PDT on KCBSDT2 (1255)
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes Home Again (S4, Ep2)
Wed, Jun 01 3:00 AM PDT on WE (092)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 images
created 29 Aug 2016
 
a list of 34 people
created 21 Feb 2021
 
a list of 48 people
created 29 Sep 2019
 
a list of 47 people
created 26 Dec 2020
 
a list of 28 people
created 18 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leo Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Conan the Barbarian Young Conan
(2011)
Shorts Laser
(2008)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Young Snake Eyes
(2009)
Kickin' It Jack Brewer
(2011-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2019-2022 Legacies (TV Series)
Ethan / Ethan Machado
- This Can Only End in Blood (2022) ... Ethan
- Into the Woods (2022) ... Ethan
 2020 The 100 (TV Series)
August
- Anaconda (2020) ... August
 2019 A Lover Scorned (TV Movie)
Jake
 2018-2019 Santa Clarita Diet (TV Series)
Sven
- Knighttime (2019) ... Sven
- Suspicious Objects (2018) ... Sven
- Pasión (2018) ... Sven
- Going Pre-med (2018) ... Sven
 2016-2018 WTH: Welcome to Howler (TV Series)
Gordie
- Rush Week (2018) ... Gordie
- That Just Happened (2016) ... Gordie
- Keggers (2016) ... Gordie
- You're Buying (2016) ... Gordie
- No Cons (2016) ... Gordie
 2018 Love Daily (TV Series)
Charlie
- Hit (2018) ... Charlie
 2016-2017 Freakish (TV Series)
Grover Jones
- Turning (2017) ... Grover Jones
- Rescue (2017) ... Grover Jones
- Humanity (2017) ... Grover Jones
- Haters (2017) ... Grover Jones
- Dare (2017) ... Grover Jones
 2016-2017 Betch (TV Series)
Jordan / Chaz
- A Media Training Episode (2017) ... Jordan
- A Lovey-Dovey Sketch Show (2016) ... Chaz
 2017 You're Gonna Miss Me
Mav Montana
 2016 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Gabe Young
- Present Tense (2016) ... Gabe Young
 2015 Andron
Alexander
 2015 Lab Rats (TV Series)
Troy West
- Bionic Action Heroes: Part 2 (2015) ... Troy West
- Bionic Action Heroes: Part 1 (2015) ... Troy West
 2011-2015 Kickin' It (TV Series)
Jack Brewer
- The Grandmaster (2015) ... Jack Brewer
- You Don't Know Jack (2015) ... Jack Brewer
- Bringing Down the House (2015) ... Jack Brewer
- Kickin It in the Office (2014) ... Jack Brewer
- Seaford Hustle (2014) ... Jack Brewer
 2013 Shake It Up (TV Series)
Logan Hunter
- Future It Up (2013) ... Logan Hunter
- Love and War It Up (2013) ... Logan Hunter
- I Do It Up (2013) ... Logan Hunter
- Clean It Up (2013) ... Logan Hunter
- My Fair Librarian It Up (2013) ... Logan Hunter
 2011 Conan the Barbarian
Young Conan
 2010 Logan
Logan Hoffman
 2010 A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures
Hatchling (voice)
 2009-2010 Zeke and Luther (TV Series)
Hart Hamlin
- Luther Waffles: Skate Cop (2010) ... Hart Hamlin
- Crash Dummies (2009) ... Hart Hamlin
 2009 Leo Little's Big Show (TV Series short)
Leo Little
- G-Force (2009) ... Leo Little
- Santa Buddies (2009) ... Leo Little
- Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure (2009) ... Leo Little
- Sonny with a Chance: Sonny's Big Break (2009) ... Leo Little
 2009 Children of the Corn (TV Movie)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
Young Snake Eyes
 2009 Aussie & Ted's Great Adventure
Eric Brooks
 2008 Shorts
Laser
 2005 Monk (TV Series)
Little Karate Kid
- Mr. Monk Goes Home Again (2005) ... Little Karate Kid
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starring in the Martial Arts Epiphany show "Theatricks" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Parents:

Howard, Randye | Howard, Todd
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a champion in martial arts; he has been doing karate since he was four. See more »

Nickname:

Hazard

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed