STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 85,953 this week

Vicente Fox


Vicente Fox was born on July 2, 1942 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He is an actor, known for The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005), Chavismo: la peste del siglo XXI (2018) and Coked Up! (2016). He has been married to Marta Sahagun since July 2, 2001. He was previously married to Concha, Lilian de la. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 112 people
created 02 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vicente Fox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Chavismo: la peste del siglo XXI Ex president of México
(2018)
Coked Up! Himself
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Former President
- Episode #4.165 (2007) ... Former President
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vicente Fox Quesada

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of Mexico (2000 - 2006).

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed