Beto Cuevas (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,014 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
Beto Cuevas was born on September 12, 1967 in Santiago de Chile, Metropolitan Region, Chile as Luis Alberto Cuevas Olmedo. He has been married to Estela Mora since January 5, 2002. They have one child. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 103 people
created 23 Jan 2015
 
a list of 149 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 137 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
a list of 201 people
created 18 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beto Cuevas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Borderland Santillan
(2007)
Crazy/Beautiful Soundtrack
(2001)
El Nominado Thanks
(2003)
Los Pincheira Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
 2020 Break It All: The History of Rock in Latin America (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Un Solo Continente (2020) ... (writer: "Prisioneros de la piel")
 2016 Puro Chile (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Gepe/Fernando Milagros/Ases Falsos (2016) ... (writer: "Doble opuesto")
 2014 Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Viña 2014: Noche 4 (2014) ... (writer: "Día cero", "Hombre", "Tejedores de ilusión", "Prisioneros de la piel", "Doble opuesto", "Animal", "Fuera de mí", "Intenta amar", "Mentira", "1-800 dual", "Paraíso", "Autorruta", "Aquí", "Más allá", "El duelo" - uncredited)
  Doremix (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Beto Cuevas: Mentira (2012) ... (performer: "Mentira") / (writer: "Mentira")
 2012 Cadena Nacional (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 19 October 2012 (2012) ... (writer: "Doble opuesto")
 2012 Beto Cuevas: Eterno (Video short) (performer: "Eterno", "Brighter")
 2011 The One (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.53 (2011) ... (performer: "Un minuto de silencio" - uncredited)
 2010 Teletón (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Teletón 2010 #2 (2010) ... (performer: "Un minuto de silencio", "Háblame" - uncredited)
  Valientes (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode #1.98 (2009) ... (performer: "Háblame" - uncredited) / (writer: "Háblame" - uncredited)
 2007 Borderland (performer: "La Frontera") / (writer: "La Frontera")
 2005 Sin código (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.14 (2005) ... (performer: "Te necesito" - uncredited)
 2005 My Brother's Wife (writer: "Mentira")
 2005 Seven Days (writer: "Bienvenido al Anochecer")
 2004 Los Pincheira (TV Series) (writer: "Ojos Incandescentes")
 2003 El Nominado (performer: "Libertad") / (writer: "Libertad")
 2002 Love Heritage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mil millones (2002) ... (writer: "Mentira" - uncredited)
 2001 Crazy/Beautiful (writer: "Everytime")
 1999 Fuera de Control (TV Series) (performer: "Trátame Suavemente" (Theme Song))
 1998 La usurpadora (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- ¡Quédate! (1998) ... (writer: "Hombre")
- La confesión acerca de Willy (1998) ... (writer: "Día Cero", "El Duelo")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

La Ley

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love, with a big L, African American culture. Their history, the struggle, the music. How instrumental they were in the birth of musical styles such as rock 'n' roll. I believe in mixing genres because that's the only way to keep the energy flowing and eventually coming up with something new.

Trivia:

Ex-boyfriend of Bárbara Mori (2010-2011). See more »

Nickname:

La Ley

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed