STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 88,253 this week

Jenson Button


Jenson Button was born on January 19, 1980 in Frome, Somerset, England as Jenson Alexander Lyons Button. He is an actor, known for Formula 1 (1950), Formula 1: BBC Sport (2009) and The Gentleman's Wager II (2015). See full bio »

What to Watch After 'Hamilton'

Once you've memorized the lyrics to Hamilton, check out these TV shows and movies to enhance your experience.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 08 Jul 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 02 Sep 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 14 Jun 2012
 
a list of 70 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenson Button's work have you seen?

Known For

Formula 1 Self
(2000-2017)
(2009-2015)
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 Tooned (TV Series)
Jenson
- Beyond the Limit (2012) ... Jenson (voice)
- Slicks (2012) ... Jenson (voice)
- Wheel Nuts (2012) ... Jenson (voice)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Head & Shoulders" shampoo (making heads happier) (UK)

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Jenson Button MBE

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On being awarded the MBE (Member of the Order of the British Empire) in 2010: The past 12 months have provided me with such an exhilarating journey. We literally started with nothing, but had the belief, determination, and passion to take on the world and succeed...Everybody at Brawn GP played their part -- and it was down to their expertise, dedication, and hard work that we were able to achieve... See more »

Trivia:

As of the 2012 Brazilian GP, he has 15 Grand Prix victories, 8 Pole Positions, 8 Fastest Laps, and 999 points in his Formula One career. See more »

Nickname:

Jens

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed