No photo available. Represent Mark Buehrle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,675,474 this week

Mark Buehrle

Mark Buehrle was born on March 23, 1979 in St. Charles, Missouri, USA as Mark Anthony Buehrle. He has been married to Jamie Streck since December 2005. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Buehrle's work have you seen?

Known For

Prime 9 Self
(2010-2011)
Sunday Night Baseball Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
(2002-2011)
2005 World Series Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2017 MLB VR: On The Verge (TV Series)
Self
 2012 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Miami Marlins Pitcher
- Episode dated 4 April 2012 (2012) ... Self - Miami Marlins Pitcher (voice)
 2010-2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Self
- Postseason Strikeouts (2011) ... Self
- Pitching Rotations (2010) ... Self
 2002-2011 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
- Chicago White Sox vs. Detroit Tigers (2011) ... Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
- Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox (2008) ... Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
- Chicago White Sox vs. Detroit Tigers (2008) ... Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
- Chicago White Sox vs. Minnesota Twins (2006) ... Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
- Cleveland Indians vs. Chicago White Sox (2006) ... Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
 2009 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Self - Top Ten List Presenter
- Episode #16.183 (2009) ... Self - Top Ten List Presenter
 2009 2009 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - Chicago White Sox - American League Pitcher
 2006 2006 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2006 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 9 February 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2005 2005 World Series (TV Series)
Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
- Game 3 (2005) ... Self - Chicago White Sox Pitcher
 2005 2005 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Starting Pitcher: Chicago White Sox
 2002 2002 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Pitcher: Chicago White Sox
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Self
- Draft Day Longshots (2011) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pitcher with the Chicago White Sox, 2000-present. See more »

Nickname:

Chin Strap

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed