No photo available. Represent Eddie Beasley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 207,284 this week

Eddie Beasley

Eddie Beasley was born on July 10, 1981 in Flowood, Mississippi, USA. He is known for his work on Coffee Shop Squatters (2013), The Runaways (2010) and Joy Ride (2014). See full bio »

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Beasley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Coffee Shop Squatters
(2013-2014)
The Runaways
The Runaways Art Department
(2010)
Joy Ride
Joy Ride Director
(2014)
Brutal
Brutal Art Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (25 credits)
 2018 Sharon 1.2.3. (property master) (post-production)
 2017-2018 Lucifer (TV Series) (prop assistant - 19 episodes)
- A Devil of My Word (2018) ... (prop assistant - uncredited)
- Quintessential Deckerstar (2018) ... (prop assistant - uncredited)
- All Hands on Decker (2018) ... (prop assistant - uncredited)
- Anything Pierce Can Do I Can Do Better (2018) ... (prop assistant - uncredited)
- The Angel of San Bernardino (2018) ... (prop assistant - uncredited)
 2017 Raised by Wolves (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
 2017 American Horror Story (TV Series) (prop buyer - 8 episodes)
- Winter of Our Discontent (2017) ... (prop buyer)
- Mid-Western Assassin (2017) ... (prop buyer)
- Holes (2017) ... (prop buyer)
- 11/9 (2017) ... (prop buyer)
 2017 The Ghost and The Whale (leadman)
 2016-2017 Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (TV Series) (assistant property master - 25 episodes)
- The Ripper of Riga (2017) ... (assistant property master)
- Obey (2017) ... (assistant property master)
- Type A (2017) ... (assistant property master)
- Blowback (2017) ... (assistant property master)
- Pankration (2017) ... (assistant property master)
 2016 *Loosely Exactly Nicole (TV Series) (props - 6 episodes)
- Brother Visits (2016) ... (props)
- Quitting (2016) ... (props)
- Stripper (2016) ... (props)
- Danny Boom (2016) ... (props)
- Mistress (2016) ... (props)
 2015 How We Live (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
 2014-2015 Stalker (TV Series) (assistant props - 19 episodes)
- Love Kills (2015) ... (assistant props)
- Love Hurts (2015) ... (assistant props)
- The Woods (2015) ... (assistant props)
- Fun and Games (2015) ... (assistant props)
- Salvation (2015) ... (assistant props)
 2013-2015 Parental Discretion with Stefanie Wilder-Taylor (TV Series) (property master - 7 episodes)
- Talkin' Bout My Generation (2015) ... (property master)
- Exit the Dragon (2014) ... (property master)
- Night Moves (2013) ... (property master)
- Discipline (2013) ... (property master)
- Hot Mess (2013) ... (property master)
 2014 Come Back to Me (leadman)
 2014 Rake (TV Series) (add'l props - 3 episodes)
- Man's Best Friend (2014) ... (add'l props)
- Remembrance of Taxis Past (2014) ... (add'l props)
- Hey, Good Looking (2014) ... (add'l props)
 2013 A Leading Man (leadman)
 2013 The Ben Show with Ben Hoffman (TV Series) (assistant property master - 8 episodes)
- Ben Throws a Party (2013) ... (assistant property master)
- Ben Chills the F**K Out (2013) ... (assistant property master)
- Ben Takes Ambien (2013) ... (assistant property master)
- Ben Goes Home (2013) ... (assistant property master)
- Ben Has a Blind Date (2013) ... (assistant property master)
 2011-2012 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series documentary) (additional leadman - 7 episodes)
- Death, the Final Frontier (2012) ... (additional leadman)
- Enter the Ferret (2012) ... (additional leadman)
- Dirt Nap (2011) ... (additional leadman)
- Grave Decisions (2011) ... (additional leadman)
- Deadliest Kitsch (2011) ... (additional leadman)
 2012 The Finder (TV Series) (props p.a - 13 episodes)
- The Boy with the Bucket (2012) ... (props p.a)
- Voodoo Undo (2012) ... (props p.a)
- The Inheritance (2012) ... (props p.a)
- The Conversation (2012) ... (props p.a)
- The Last Meal (2012) ... (props p.a)
 2011 Secrets from a Stylist (TV Series) (art department assistant - 26 episodes)
- Sexy Afro Glam (2011) ... (art department assistant)
- Staycation Modern (2011) ... (art department assistant)
- Eclectic Artist Odyssey (2011) ... (art department assistant)
- Exotic Contemporary Comfort (2011) ... (art department assistant)
- Playful Hollywood Zen (2011) ... (art department assistant)
 2010 Everyday Kid (TV Movie) (set dec pa)
 2010 Sex Chronicles (TV Series) (swing gang - 2 episodes)
- Physical Therapy (2010) ... (swing gang)
- I Had a Bad Day (2010) ... (swing gang)
 2010 The Runaways (art production assistant)
 2009 Nativity! (set decorator: Los Angeles)
 2009 Hurt (set dresser)
 2009 Bye Bye Sally (Short) (property master)
 2008 Speedie Date (TV Series short) (set dresser)
 2008 The Gold Lunch (Short) (set dresser)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edward Beasley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed