No photo available. Represent Ian McMillan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,475 this week

Ian McMillan (V)

Ian McMillan was born on January 21, 1956 in Darfield, South Yorkshire, England. He is a writer, known for Pride and Prejudice Revisited (2005), The Yorkshire Dales and the Lakes (2017) and Have I Got News for You (1990). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian McMillan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2017-2019 The Yorkshire Dales and the Lakes (TV Series documentary) (written by - 21 episodes)
- Episode #3.6 (2019) ... (written by)
- Episode #3.4 (2019) ... (written by)
- Episode #3.3 (2019) ... (written by)
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... (written by)
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... (written by)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Bard of Barnsley

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed