No photo available. Represent Jimmy Spencer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,611,271 this week

Jimmy Spencer (II)

Jimmy Spencer was born on February 15, 1957 in Berwick, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Spencer's work have you seen?

Known For

ESPN Speedworld Himself
(1992)
The 10 Himself
(2011)
NBC NASCAR Himself
(2001-2005)
NASCAR on TNT Himself
(2001-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2001-2006 NASCAR on TNT (TV Series)
Himself
- Pennsylvania 500 (2006) ... Himself
- Sylvania 300 (2005) ... Himself
- Chevy Rock & Roll 400 (2005) ... Himself
- Sharpie 500 (2005) ... Himself
- GFS Marketplace 400 (2005) ... Himself
 2001-2006 NASCAR on Fox (TV Series)
Himself
- Pocono 500 (2006) ... Himself
- Coca-Cola 600 (2005) ... Himself
- Nextel Open (2005) ... Himself
- Food City 500 (2005) ... Himself
- Golden Corral 500 (2005) ... Himself
 2001-2005 NBC NASCAR (TV Series)
Himself
- Ford 400 (2005) ... Himself
- Checker Auto Parts 500 (2005) ... Himself
- Dickies 500 (2005) ... Himself
- Subway 500 (2005) ... Himself
- Subway 500 (2004) ... Himself
 2003-2005 NASCAR on Speed (TV Series)
Himself
- Ford 200 (2005) ... Himself
- Chevy Silverado 150 (2005) ... Himself
- Silverado 350K (2005) ... Himself
- Kroger 200 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 NASCAR: Inside Nextel Cup (TV Series)
Himself
 2001 NASCAR Thunder Theater 100% 70MM (Documentary short)
Driver
 1996 1996 Daytona 500 (TV Special)
Himself - Driver: #23 Camel Cigarettes Ford
 1992 ESPN Speedworld (TV Series)
Himself
- NASCAR Hooters 500 (1992) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Jimmy Spencer never forgets!

Trivia:

Winner of 2 career NASCAR Nextel Cup Series races while driving for legendary team owner & former NASCAR driver Junior Johnson.

Nickname:

Mr. Excitment See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed