STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 252,448 this week

Todd Schroeder (II)


Todd Schroeder was born on August 10, 1973 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Todd Eric Schroeder. He is known for his work on Married to Medicine (2013), The Queen Latifah Show (2013) and Ex on the Beach (2018). See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todd Schroeder's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (25 credits)
 2019 The Hills: New Beginnings (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2019 Married to Medicine: Los Angeles (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Truth Bombs (2019)
 2018 Sugar (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- A$AP Ferg (2018)
- A$AP Ferg (2018)
 2018 Gabrielle Union & Dwyane Wade's Surrogacy Journey (Video documentary short)
 2017-2018 Lip Sync Battle (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2016 Married to Medicine Houston (TV Series)
 2016 First Impressions with Dana Carvey (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Tom Arnold (2016)
- Kate Flannery (2016)
- Kevin Nealon (2016)
- Jon Lovitz (2016)
 2015 America's Best Dance Crew (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Semifinals (2015)
- Crews' Control (2015)
- VMA Fashion (2015)
- VMA Icons (2015)
 2014 Utopia (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2014)
- Week 6 in Utopia (2014)
- Week 5 in Utopia (2014)
 2011-2013 I Love Jenni (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Mariposa: Part 2 (2013)
- Top of Her Game (2013)
- Dollars & Sense (2011)
 2012 Chiquis 'n Control (TV Series)
 2011 The X Factor Digital Experience (TV Series) (2011-2012)
 2011 Vanguard (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Recovery High (2011)
 2011 The Salt Ghost: Return of the Nitro Express (Video documentary)
 2009-2011 True Life (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- I'm the Big Girl (2011)
- I'm a Newlywed (2010)
 2010 The New America (TV Special)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Toddfish

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed