No photo available. Represent Matthew Malley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,610,187 this week

Matthew Malley

Matthew Malley was born on July 4, 1963 in Oakland, California, USA. See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 02 Jan 2017
 
a list of 6663 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Malley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Shrek 2 Soundtrack
(2004)
Mr. Deeds Soundtrack
(2002)
Something Borrowed Soundtrack
(2011)
Animal Kingdom Transportation Department
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2014 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Radar (2014) ... (writer: "Mr Jones" - uncredited)
 2011 Something Borrowed (writer: "Round Here")
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Our All Time Favourite Films (2010) ... (writer: "Accidentally In Love" - uncredited)
 2007 Idool 2007 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Grote Liveshow 1 - Mijn Idool (2007) ... (writer: "Mr. Jones")
 2005 Valiant (writer: "Accidentally in Love")
 2004 Shrek 2 (writer: "Accidentally in Love" (2004))
 2003 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- With Arms Outstretched (2003) ... (writer: "Rain King" - uncredited)
 2003 Big Brother (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Daily Show: Day 32 (2003) ... (writer: "Mr. Jones" - uncredited)
 2002 Mr. Deeds (lyrics: "Goin' Down To New York Town" - as Matt Malley)
 2000 Roswell (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Toy House (2000) ... (writer: "Amy Hit The Atmosphere")
 1997 Snowriders II (Documentary) (writer: "Angel of Silence")
Show Show Transportation department (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Counting Crows | Matt Malley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed