No photo available. Represent Andy Nelson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 330,921 this week

Andy Nelson (VIII)

Andy Nelson was born on July 25, 1973 in Montrose, Colorado, USA as Andrew Christopher Nelson. He is a producer and production manager, known for Two Minutes (1998), Take Me Home Tonight (2011) and The Savages (2007). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Nelson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Two Minutes Producer
(1998)
Take Me Home Tonight Additional Crew
(2011)
The Savages Additional Crew
(2007)
The Wait Producer
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2018 Inside the Manson Cult: The Lost Tapes (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2017 Deadly Dentists (TV Series) (series producer - 3 episodes)
- Concealed Abscess (2017) ... (series producer)
- Dental Plan (2017) ... (series producer)
- Local Fracture (2017) ... (series producer)
 2017 Silk Road: Drugs, Death and the Dark Web (Documentary) (line producer: arizona unit)
 2016 Paranormal Witness (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Mojave Encounter (2016) ... (producer - arizona unit)
 2015-2016 Women in Prison (TV Series documentary) (executive in charge of production - 9 episodes)
- The Hustler and the Teen Mom (2016) ... (executive in charge of production)
- The Good Wife and the Quiet One (2016) ... (executive in charge of production)
- The Nurse and the Loner (2016) ... (executive in charge of production)
- The Daddy's Girl and the Poet (2016) ... (executive in charge of production)
- The Conspirator and the Good Christian (2016) ... (executive in charge of production)
 2015 The Most Important Meal of the Day (Short) (producer)
 2014/I The Joe Show (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 Ambush at Dark Canyon (line producer)
 2011 The Next Reel Film Podcast (TV Series) (producer)
 2007 Netherbeast Incorporated (line producer) / (co-producer)
 2006 Romey & Jules (Short) (producer - as Andy Putman-Nelson)
 2005 Little Victim (Short) (producer - as Andrew Putman-Nelson)
 1998 Two Minutes (Short) (producer)
 1996 The Wait (Short) (producer)
Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Andrew C. Nelson | Andrew Putman-Nelson | Andy Putman-Nelson
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Andy

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed