Johary Ramos


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 319,674 this week
Award-winning actor Johary Ramos is a graduate of The Actors Center Conservatory in NYC. Has credits on both stage and on screen. He has worked extensively on stage, TV, film, Commercials, Games. Voiceovers, Industrials and dance. He is an alumni of The University of Puerto Rico where he began his acting and dance training. He has extensive credits... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johary Ramos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Red Dead Redemption II The Local Pedestrian Population
(2018)
Grand Theft Auto IV The Crowd of Liberty City
(2008)
Quiet de luxe Additional Crew
(2012)
Ratatoing Marcell Toing
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2018 Red Dead Redemption II (Video Game)
The Local Pedestrian Population (voice)
 2013 Chasing Taste
Yoga Guy #3
 2010 Howl
Hustler
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game)
The Crowd of Liberty City (voice)
 2007 Spinning Into Butter
Campus Student (uncredited)
 2007 Ratatoing (Video short)
Marcell Toing (Spanish version, voice)
 1999 Paradise Lost
Alien Creature
 1999 Paging Emma
 1998 Angelito mío
Benevolent Spirit
 1997 Siempre piel canela (TV Movie)
Dancer
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2012 Quiet de luxe (Short) (production assistant)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Johary Ramos-Seguinot

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born in Mayaguez but raised in San Sebastian, Puerto Rico

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed