Kym Johnson Herjavec


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,237 this week
Trailer
2:49 | Trailer
Kym Johnson Herjavec was born on August 4, 1976 in Sydney, Australia. She is an actress, known for Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (2016), The Wedding Planners and The Real Dirty Dancing (2019). She has been married to Robert Herjavec since July 31, 2016. They have two children. See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 35 people
created 22 Aug 2019
 
a list of 519 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 91 people
created 04 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kym Johnson Herjavec's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2016)
(2020)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2020 The Wedding Planners (TV Series) (filming)
Marcy
- A June Wedding (2020) ... Marcy
 2019 Love Alaska (TV Movie)
Emma (as Kym Johnson-Herjavec)
 2019 The Real Dirty Dancing (TV Series)
Host
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie)
Supervisor Gwen (as Kym Johnson)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-hostess, with T.J. Hoban, of an infomercial for T.J.'s "Transform 12" total body transformation system. Also appearing is 'Dr. Marc Darrow', Lauren Abrahams and Vanessa Ann Giorgio. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kym Herjavec | Kym Johnson | Kym Johnson-Herjavec | Kimmy | Kym

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has twins, a son Hudson Herjavec (Hudson Robert Herjavec) and a daughter Haven Herjavec (Haven Mae Herjavec) (b. April 23, 2018 one minute apart, at 7:44 a.m. and 7:45 a.m.), with her husband Robert Herjavec. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed