Francesco Facchinetti (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 238,416 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Francesco Facchinetti was born on May 2, 1980 in Milan, Italy. He is an actor, known for Fuga dalla Morte (2013), Uomini da marciapiede and I babysitter (2016). He has been married to Wilma Helena Faissiol since December 11, 2014. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in Milan, Italy

Staff Picks: Our Favorite Crime Movies & Shows

The IMDb staff came together to round up their favorite crime movies, shows, and documentaries.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francesco Facchinetti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Fuga dalla Morte Deejay della discoteca
(2013)
I babysitter vice ispettore Ermanno
(2016)
Belli di papà Loris Dettori Maggi
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 I babysitter
vice ispettore Ermanno
 2015/I Belli di papà
Loris Dettori Maggi
 2013 Fuga dalla Morte (TV Series)
Deejay della discoteca
- Tre Anni Prima (2013) ... Deejay della discoteca
 2009 Inspector Coliandro (TV Series)
Alex B
- Il sospetto (2009) ... Alex B
 2005 Quelli dell'Intervallo (TV Series)
Prof di Musica
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

DJ Francesco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Leone and Lavinia. Stepfather of Charlotte (his wife's daughter). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed