No photo available. Represent David de María? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,203,562 this week

David de María

David de María was born on January 20, 1976 in Jerez de la Frontera, Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain as David Jiménez Pinteño. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David de María's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spanish Affair Soundtrack
(2014)
Código postal Soundtrack
Gracias 1997-2007 Soundtrack
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2018 Bernarda (performer: "Bernarda") / (writer: "Bernarda")
 2017 Mi querida Cecilia (TV Special) (performer: "Amor de medianoche")
 2017 Making of... El Disc de La Marató (TV Movie) (performer: "Música")
 2016 Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #8.30 (2016) ... (performer: "Y si te vas")
  A mi manera (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- David de María (2016) ... (performer: "Precisamente ahora") / (writer: "Precisamente ahora")
- Sole Giménez (2016) ... (performer: "Cómo hemos cambiado")
- Manolo Tena (2016) ... (performer: "Sangre española")
- Antonio Carmona (2016) ... (performer: "No estamos lokos (Kalikeño)")
- Marta Sánchez (2016) ... (performer: "Desesperada")
 2014 Spanish Affair (performer: "No te marches jamás")
  Physics or Chemistry (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Lo hago por tu bien (2009) ... (performer: "Que no quiero problemas") / (writer: "Que no quiero problemas")
  Menuda noche (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode dated 26 February 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Que yo no quiero problemas") / (writer: "Que yo no quiero problemas")
  No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (performer: "Enamorada", "El perfume de la soledad") / (writer: "Enamorada", "El perfume de la soledad")
 2007 Gracias 1997-2007 (Video) (writer: "Enamorada")
 2006 Código postal (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.149 (2006) ... (writer: "AMAR ES LO QUE QUIERO")
 2006 Quién me iba a decir (TV Special) (performer: "Amar es lo que quiero") / (writer: "Amar es lo que quiero")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Special) (performer: "Enamorada", "Precisamente ahora") / (writer: "Enamorada", "Precisamente ahora")
 2004 Nuestra mejor canción. La gran final (TV Special) (performer: "La puerta de Alcalá")
 2004 51º edición de los premios Ondas (TV Special) (performer: "Precisamente ahora") / (writer: "Precisamente ahora")
 2004 Por una vez (Video) (performer: "Enamorada")
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

David DeMaría
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had a brief romance with singer Chenoa in 2010. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed