STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,243 this week

Simon Brandon (I)


Simon Brandon was born on April 26, 1982 in Bexley, Kent, England. He is an actor and director, known for A Throne of Shadows (2018), The Butterfly Tattoo (2009) and The Magic Flute (2006). See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simon Brandon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Throne of Shadows Richard II / The Antic
(2018)
(2009)
The Magic Flute Principal Ensemble
(2006)
Africa in Her Blood Terry Holmes
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2013 Shuteye (Short) (completed)
Stephen
 2018 A Throne of Shadows (TV Mini-Series)
The Antic / Richard II
- A Clean Sweep (2018) ... The Antic
- The Balance of Power (2018) ... The Antic
- The Kingmaker (2018) ... Richard II
- Good King Richard - Part 1 (2018) ... Richard II
 2018 Dumar Volume Two
Dwight
 2018 The Faction of Farce (TV Series)
Bobby / Bruce
- Bank on it (2018) ... Bobby
- Clocks Away (2018) ... Bruce
 2018 Abbie (Short)
David Taylor
 2016 Zombie Spring Breakers
Kenneth
 2015/II Archie
Solicitor
 2013 Dumar
Dwight
 2012 Fred Dinenage Murder Casebook (TV Series documentary)
Peter Manuel
- Peter Manuel (2012) ... Peter Manuel
 2011 Africa in Her Blood
Terry Holmes
 2011 The Length of Spring
Robbie
 2011 Jack the Ripper: The Definitive Story (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Woolf Kosminski
 2010 What You See Is What You Get
Tony C (as Simon Nuckley)
 2010 Face Value (Short)
Toby Williams (as Simon Nuckley)
 2009 The Butterfly Tattoo
Mercutio (as Simon Nuckley)
 2008 1234
Richard's friend #2 (as Simon Nuckley)
 2007 Dubplate Drama (TV Series)
Country Youth 1
- Episode #2.8 (2007) ... Country Youth 1 (as Simon Nuckley)
 2007 Antisocial Behaviour
Simon
 2007/II The Longing (Short)
The Wanderer (as Simon Nuckley)
 2006 Take 3 Girls
Policeman 1 (as Simon Nuckley)
 2006 When Evil Calls (TV Mini-Series)
Neville
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Neville (as Simon Nuckley)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Neville (as Simon Nuckley)
 2006 See It Through
Private McKay (as Simon Nuckley)
 2006 The Magic Flute
Principal Ensemble (as Simon Nuckley)
 2006 Measure for Measure
Claudio (as Simon Nuckley)
 2006 Dream Team (TV Series)
Room Service Porter
- War of the Roses (2006) ... Room Service Porter (as Simon Nuckley)
 2005 A Feast of Friends (Short)
Carl (as Simon Nuckley)
 2004 Going West (Short)
Soldier (as Simon Nuckley)
 2004 Masterminds (TV Series documentary)
Young Mike Balsamo
- The Slot Machine Genius (2004) ... Young Mike Balsamo (as Simon Nuckley)
 2004 What Happened Today...? (Video short)
Driver (as Simon Nuckley)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Made his stage debut aged 10 in The Great Explorers at The Fairfield Halls (UK). Early TV appearances include an advert for adult literacy, and a teenage magazine series for Trouble TV in 1999. See more »

Alternate Names:

Simon Knuckley | Simon Nuckley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First stage appearance; in 1992 at the Fairfield Halls, Croydon, as soloist in "The Great Explorers" - a musical theatre celebration of 500 years of Christopher Columbus's historic voyages of discovery. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed