No photo available. Represent Jayne Bickerton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 137,021 this week

Jayne Bickerton

Jayne Bickerton was born on May 23, 1967 in Saltaire, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England. She is an actress and writer, known for Coronation Street (1960), Funny Cow (2017) and Candy Cabs (2010). She has been married to Mark Bickerton since 2007. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jayne Bickerton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coronation Street
Coronation Street Yana Lumb
(2005-2007)
Funny Cow
Funny Cow Mad Woman
(2017)
Candy Cabs
Candy Cabs Shona
(2011)
The Visit
The Visit Woman
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2018 Moving On (TV Series)
Woman 5
- Lost (2018) ... Woman 5
 2017 Funny Cow
Mad Woman
 2016 Happy Valley (TV Series)
Waitress
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Waitress
 2011 Just Henry (TV Movie)
Waitress (as Jayne Tunnicliffe)
 2011 Candy Cabs (TV Series)
Shona
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Shona (as Jayne Tunnicliffe)
 2007 The Visit (TV Series)
Woman
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Woman
 2005-2007 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Yana Lumb
- Episode #1.6599 (2007) ... Yana Lumb
- Episode #1.6592 (2007) ... Yana Lumb
- Episode #1.6589 (2007) ... Yana Lumb
- Episode #1.6586 (2007) ... Yana Lumb
- Episode #1.6477 (2007) ... Yana Lumb (as Jayne Tunnicliffe)
 2003 Clocking Off (TV Series)
Lesley Parlour
- Freda and Pat's Story (2003) ... Lesley Parlour (as Jayne Tunnicliffe)
 2001 Phoenix Nights (TV Series)
Debra Quinn
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Debra Quinn (as Jayne Tunnicliffe)
 2000 That Peter Kay Thing (TV Series)
Ruth
- Leonard (2000) ... Ruth (as Jayne Tunnicliffe)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dickiebards | Jayne Tunnicliffe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Comedienne and artist

Nickname:

Mary Unfaithful

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial