No photo available. Represent Lluís Bassat? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,815,346 this week

Lluís Bassat

Lluís Bassat was born on October 6, 1941 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor, known for Persones humanes (1993), La rentadora (2006) and Comediants, amb el sol a la maleta (2013). See full bio »

Top 5 Buster Bluth Moments

"Arrested Development" star Tony Hale lets loose his top five Buster Bluth moments.

See Tony's picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lluís Bassat's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Persones humanes
Persones humanes HimsHimself - Guest
(1996)
La rentadora
La rentadora Himself
(2006-2007)
Coses que passen
Coses que passen Himself - Guest
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1996 Persones humanes (TV Series)
HimsHimself - Guest
- Episode #4.5 (1996) ... HimsHimself - Guest
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lluis Bassat
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page