STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,236 this week

Gilles Bensimon


Gilles Bensimon was born on February 29, 1944 in Vic-sur-Cère in Cantal, France. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 104 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gilles Bensimon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Additional Crew | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
  America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (photograph source - 2 episodes, 2005) (photographs courtesy of - 1 episode, 2005)
- The Cycle 5 Reunion (2005) ... (photograph source: of Tyra Banks)
- The Girl Who Talks Behind Everyone's Back (2005) ... (photographs courtesy of)
- The Girl Whose Boyfriend Is Cheating on Her (2005) ... (photograph source: of Tyra Banks)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2005-2008 America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (special thanks - 3 episodes)
- You're Beautiful, Now Change (2008) ... (special thanks)
- The Girl Who Won't Stop Talking: Part 1 (2007) ... (special thanks)
- The Girl on the Cover (2005) ... (special thanks)
 1995 Unzipped (Documentary) (very special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2010 The Real Housewives of New Jersey (TV Series)
Self
- Generation Vexed (2010) ... Self
 2009 America's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Self - Photographer
- America's Next Top Model Is... (2009) ... Self - Photographer
 2007 A Model Life (TV Series)
Self
- Model Effort (2007) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Nonfiction book: "Photography", 2003.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of an advertising art director and a painter mother. See more »

Nickname:

The Tripod

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed