No photo available. Represent Christopher Ad. Castillo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 567,504 this week

Christopher Ad. Castillo (–2018)

Christopher Ad. Castillo was a writer and director, known for In Darkness We Live (2014), The Diplomat Hotel (2013) and The Sky Is Falling (2002). He died on August 18, 2018 in Quezon City, Philippines. See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Ad. Castillo's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
(2013)
(2002)
Bagets Gang Actor
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
  The Gloaming (story and screenplay) (pre-production)
  Los Angeles7 (writer) (completed)
 2019 Barbara Reimagined (story - as Christopher Ad Castillo)
 2014 In Darkness We Live (writer)
 2013 The Diplomat Hotel (writer)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Ad Castillo | Christopher Ad Castillo | Chris Castillo | Cris Ad Castillo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of Dominador Ad. Castillo. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed