STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,672 this week

Naureen Zaim


Naureen Zaim was born on February 19, 1978 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is known for her work on Wedding Crashers (2005), Fast & Furious (2009) and La linea (2009). See full bio »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 631 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 474 people
created 12 May 2017
 
a list of 200 people
created 26 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Naureen Zaim's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wedding Crashers
Wedding Crashers Hindu Woman
(2005)
Fast & Furious
Fast & Furious Hot Girl
(2009)
La linea
La linea Seductress #1
(2009)
I Am Bad
I Am Bad Butcher's Daughter
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2016/I Good Kids
Tennis Lady #2
 2012 I Am Bad
Butcher's Daughter
 2011 Boy Toy (Video)
Yoga Student
 2009 La linea
Seductress #1
 2009 Fast & Furious
Hot Girl
 2007 Harry Potter in the Hood (Video short)
Harry's Hotties
 2006 The Last Guy (Short)
Dinner Girl #1
 2006 Perfect 10 Model Boxing (TV Series)
The Dream
 2005 Perfect 10: Model Boxing Vol. 2 (Video)
The Dream
 2005 Master Blasters (TV Series)
Hot Welding Chick
 2005 Wedding Crashers
Hindu Woman
 2004 Perfect 10: Model Boxing (Video)
Boxing Girl
 2003 Half & Half (TV Series)
Attractive Woman
- The Big Game of Love Episode (2003) ... Attractive Woman (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a twin brother.

Nickname:

Naureen "The Dream" Zaim

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed