No photo available. Represent Sean O'Kane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,598,727 this week

Sean O'Kane (I)

Sean O'Kane was born on February 14, 1982 in Northern Ireland. He is an actor, known for Bloody Sunday (2002), The Jackson 5... Million (2017) and The Friday Night Project (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bloody Sunday
Mon, Aug 22 1:10 AM PDT on EPDVN (599)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean O'Kane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2002)
Big Brother Uncut Self - Contestant
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Bloody Sunday
Hugh
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2017 The Jackson 5... Million (Documentary)
Self
 2007 The Podge and Rodge Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #3.20 (2007) ... Self
 2007 Big Brother (TV Series)
Self - Contestant / Self
- Day 94 - The Final Part 2 (2007) ... Self
- Day 94 - The Final Part 1 (2007) ... Self
- Day 26 (2007) ... Self - Contestant
- Day 24: Live Eviction (2007) ... Self - Contestant
- Day 24 (2007) ... Self - Contestant
 2007 The Friday Night Project (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.5 (2007) ... Self
 2007 Big Brother Uncut (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
- Day 26: Diary Room Uncut (2007) ... Self - Contestant
- Day 25: Diary Room Uncut (2007) ... Self - Contestant
- Day 19 - Diary Room Uncut (2007) ... Self - Contestant
- Day 18 - Diary Room Uncut (2007) ... Self - Contestant
- Day 12 - Diary Room Uncut (2007) ... Self - Contestant
 2002 Kelly (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 12 April 2002 (2002) ... Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the second contestant to be evicted in the eighth series of Big Brother (2000).

Nickname:

Seány

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed