Sung Hyung Cho

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 429,162 this week
Clip
0:50 | Clip
Sung Hyung Cho was born in 1966 in Pusan, South Korea. She is an editor and director, known for Full Metal Village (2006), Home from Home (2009) and Verliebt, verlobt, verloren (2015). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 512 people
created 28 Jan 2019
 
a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 9 people
created 24 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sung Hyung Cho's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2006)
(2009)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (8 credits)
 2015 Verliebt, verlobt, verloren (Documentary)
 2013 16 x Deutschland - Menschen - Orte - Geschichten (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Hessen (2013)
 2013 11 Freundinnen (Documentary)
 2009 Home from Home (Documentary)
 2006 Full Metal Village (Documentary)
 2004 Parzifal in Isfahan (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Verirrte Eskimos (Short)
 2001 House of Joy (Short)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Sung Hyun Cho | Sung-Hyung Cho
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Came to Germany in 1990 to study at the University of Marburg. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed