Miguel Ángel Silvestre (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 600 this week
Trailer
0:37 | Trailer
Miguel Ángel Silvestre was born on April 6, 1982 in Castelló, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain. He is an actor, known for Sin tetas no hay paraíso (2008), Ferdinand (2017) and Sense8 (2015). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ferdinand
Fri, Aug 26 7:40 PM PDT on FXM (093)
Ferdinand
Fri, Aug 26 9:50 PM PDT on FXM (093)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 23 images
updated 2 months ago
 
a list of 32 images
updated 10 Jun 2021
 
a list of 125 images
updated 04 Dec 2018
 
a list of 46 images
updated 25 Aug 2017
 
list image
a list of 12 images
updated 30 Jun 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 03 Feb 2018
 
a list of 39 images
created 11 Oct 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 Jul 2019
 
a list of 45 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Ángel Silvestre's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2008-2009)
Ferdinand El Primero
(2017)
Sense8 Lito Rodriguez
(2015-2018)
The Distance Daniel
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2020-2023 30 Coins (TV Series)
Paco
- Episode #2.8 (2023) ... Paco
- Episode #2.7 (2023) ... Paco
- Episode #2.5 (2023) ... Paco
- Episode #2.6 (2023) ... Paco
- Episode #2.4 (2023) ... Paco
 2021-2022 The Envoys (TV Series)
Simón Antequera
- Líbranos del mal (2022) ... Simón Antequera
- Mi nombre es Legión (2022) ... Simón Antequera
- El viaje de Salinas (2022) ... Simón Antequera
- Descenso al infierno (2021) ... Simón Antequera
- No grites (2021) ... Simón Antequera
 2021 Money Heist (TV Series)
René
- Vivir muchas vidas (2021) ... René
- El final del camino (2021) ... René
 2021 Sky Rojo (TV Series)
Moisés
- Podridas y radiantes (2021) ... Moisés
- La noche que estuvimos muertas (2021) ... Moisés
- El miedo pesa diez mil toneladas (2021) ... Moisés
- El talento de los miserables (2021) ... Moisés
- Langosta para los condenados (2021) ... Moisés
 2020 Hormigueddon (Short)
Guardaespaldas
 2019 Velvet Colección (TV Series)
Alberto Márquez
- Una Navidad para recordar (2019) ... Alberto Márquez
 2019 En el corredor de la muerte (TV Mini Series)
Pablo Ibar
- 2008-2019 (2019) ... Pablo Ibar
- 1994-2000 (2019) ... Pablo Ibar
- 2000-2008 (2019) ... Pablo Ibar
- 1993-1994 (2019) ... Pablo Ibar
 2018 Asesinato en el Hormiguero Express (TV Short)
Miguel Ángel Silvestre
 2015-2018 Sense8 (TV Series)
Lito Rodriguez
- Amor Vincit Omnia (2018) ... Lito Rodriguez
- You Want a War? (2017) ... Lito Rodriguez
- What Family Actually Means (2017) ... Lito Rodriguez
- All I Want Right Now Is One More Bullet (2017) ... Lito Rodriguez
 2018 Ibiza
Manny (as Miguel Angel Silvestre)
 2018 Jennifer Lopez: El anillo (Music Video)
The Suitor
 2017 Ferdinand
El Primero (voice)
 2017 Narcos (TV Series)
Franklin Jurado
- Convivir (2017) ... Franklin Jurado
- Best Laid Plans (2017) ... Franklin Jurado
- MRO (2017) ... Franklin Jurado
- Follow the Money (2017) ... Franklin Jurado
- The Kingpin Strategy (2017) ... Franklin Jurado
 2013-2016 Velvet (TV Series)
Alberto Márquez
- El gran día II (2016) ... Alberto Márquez
- Y entonces... llegó él (2016) ... Alberto Márquez
- Regalos inesperados (2016) ... Alberto Márquez
- Prêt-à-porter (2016) ... Alberto Márquez
- En juego (2016) ... Alberto Márquez
 2013 L'Agent (Video short)
The Man (as Miguel Angel Silvestre)
 2013 Scorpion in Love
Luis
 2013 I'm So Excited!
Novio
 2012 All Is Silence
Brinco
 2012 Winning Streak
Alfredo
 2012 Aída (TV Series)
Barajas
- La verdad sobre perros y cacos (2012) ... Barajas
 2011 Dark Impulse
Rocco
 2011 Verbo
Líriko
 2010 Alakrana (TV Mini Series)
Capitán
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Capitán
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Capitán
 2010 L'imbroglio nel lenzuolo
Giocondo
 2008-2009 Sin tetas no hay paraíso (TV Series)
El Duque
- La huida (2008) ... El Duque
- Viaje al final de la noche (2008) ... El Duque
- Plata o plomo (2008) ... El Duque
- Secretos y mentiras (2008) ... El Duque
 2008/I The End (Short)
Gas Station Attendant
 2008/II Reflections
Marco / Roberto
 2008 Zhao
Martín
 2008 Cuando caen los ídolos (Short)
Roberto 27 años
 2008 3:19
Ilan
 2007 Dolly (Short)
Nacho
 2006 The Distance
Daniel
 2005 A golpes
Yuri (as Miguel A. Silvestre)
 2005 Vida y color
Javi
 2005 Motivos personales (TV Series)
Nacho
- El nombre del asesino (2005) ... Nacho
- El cerco se estrecha (2005) ... Nacho
- Acosadas (2005) ... Nacho
- Ahorcado (2005) ... Nacho
- Historias del pasado (2005) ... Nacho
 2004 My Lovely Neighbors (TV Series)
Monitor
- No sé decir no (2004) ... Monitor
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Porno", by Mario Farty. Dir. Ángela Bosch. See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

M.A. Silvestre | Miguel A. Silvestre | Miguel Angel Silvestre

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)

Parents:

Miguel Angel Silvestre | María Lidón
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has announced that he will leave Sin tetas no hay paraíso at the end of the current season. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed