Jacob Collier


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,632 this week
Trailer
2:13 | Trailer
Jacob Collier was born in 1994 in London, England. He is a composer and actor, known for The Boss Baby (2017), The Best Man (2005) and A Christmas Carol: The Musical (2004). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 
a list of 2502 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 206 people
created 12 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Collier's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Boss Baby Music Department
(2017)
The Best Man Olly Aged 10
(2005)
The Virgin Queen Little Boy
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (4 credits)
 2021/I SZA: Good Days (Video short)
 2021/II SZA: Good Days (Video short)
 2020 SZA: Good Days (Lyric Version) (Video short)
 2019 Make Me Cry (Video short)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Bandcamp | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jacob Moriarty
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

British vocalist, arranger, composer and multi-instrumentalist. Son of violinist Suzie Collier. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed