No photo available. Represent Brendan Hansen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,062,860 this week

Brendan Hansen

Brendan Hansen was born on August 15, 1981 in Havertown, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad (2004), Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad (2008) and Today (1952). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendan Hansen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad Self / Self - Swimmer 100 m breaststroke (United States)
(2004)
Today Self / Self - Guest
(2008-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2008-2012 Today (TV Series)
Self - Guest / Self
- Episode dated 30 July 2012 (2012) ... Self - Guest
 2008 Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Day 1 (2008) ... Self
 2004 Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad (TV Mini Series)
Self / Self - Swimmer 100 m breaststroke (United States)
- Day 5 (2004) ... Self
- Day 4 (2004) ... Self
- Day 2 (2004) ... Self
- Day 1 (2004) ... Self - Swimmer 100 m breaststroke (United States)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won a gold medal in the 4x100 medley relay, a silver in the 100-m breaststroke and a bronze in the 200-m breaststroke at the Athens Olympics. See more »

Nickname:

Bren Bear

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed