STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 607,163 this week

Jacqueline Martinez (II)


Jacqueline Martinez was born on August 7, 1984 in Miami, Florida, USA. She is known for her work on Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017), Avengers: Infinity War (2018) and American Sniper (2014). See full bio »

'Crazy Rich' Gemma Chan on "Queer Eye" and Crushes

Crazy Rich Asians star Gemma Chan gets real about her favorite movies, her "Queer Eye" desires, and her biggest TV crush.

See Gemma Chan's Take 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqueline Martinez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2017)
Avengers: Infinity War
Avengers: Infinity War Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2018)
American Sniper
American Sniper Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2014)
Magic City
Magic City Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (13 credits)
 2019 Descendants 3 (fabric buyer) (post-production)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (fabric buyer)
 2018 Here and Now (TV Series) (assistant costume designer - 7 episodes)
- It's Here (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Dream Logic (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Yes (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Wake (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Fight, Death (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (costumer)
 2017 When We Rise (TV Mini-Series) (costumer - 4 episodes)
- Night III: Parts IV and V (2017) ... (costumer - uncredited)
- Night II: Parts II and III (2017) ... (costumer)
- Night IV: Part VI and VII (2017) ... (costumer - uncredited)
- Night I: Part I (2017) ... (costumer)
 2016 Allegiant (costumer)
 2016 Triple 9 (costumer)
 2015/IV Smoke (Short) (key costumer)
 2015 Concussion (costumer)
 2014 Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (costume production assistant)
 2014 American Sniper (costume production assistant)
 2014 Jersey Boys (costume production assistant)
 2012-2013 Magic City (TV Series) (costumer - 10 episodes)
- Angels of Death (2013) ... (costumer)
- Crime and Punishment (2013) ... (costumer)
- Time and Tide (2012) ... (costumer)
- Who's the Horse and Who's the Rider? (2012) ... (costumer)
- The Harder They Fall (2012) ... (costumer)
Show Show Costume designer (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jackie Martinez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Florida International University with Mario Xavier and Renier Murillo. See more »

Nickname:

Jackie

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed