No photo available. Represent Gary Michael Schultz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,253 this week

Gary Michael Schultz

Gary Michael Schultz was born on July 24, 1978 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Devil in My Ride (2013), End of Jude (2010) and Hellcat and Tala (2009). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Michael Schultz's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Devil in My Ride Producer
(2013)
End of Jude Producer
(2010)
Hellcat and Tala Producer
(2009)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 2018 What They Had (co-producer)
 2015 A Beautiful Now (co-producer)
 2015 The Driftless Area (co-producer)
 2015 Come Simi (associate producer)
 2014 Rudderless (co-producer)
 2014 Almighty Uptown (Short) (producer)
 2013 Devil in My Ride (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013 Trust Me (associate producer - as Gary Schultz)
 2012 The Union (Short) (producer)
 2010 End of Jude (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Devil in My Ride (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2009 Fresh Cut (Short) (producer)
 2009 Hellcat and Tala (Short) (executive producer)
 2008 Tripp (Short) (producer)
 2004 Every Other Day (Short) (producer)
 2003 Human Red (Short) (executive producer)
 2001 Zombie(zero) (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gary M. Schultz | Gary Schultz

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

GMS See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed