Darla Delgado (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,309 this week
Demo Reel
3:09 | Demo Reel
Darla Delgado was born on February 21, 1969 in Tampa, Florida, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Cobra Kai (2018), The Resident (2018) and Nashville (2012). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2951 people
created 04 Oct 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 9999 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 200 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 3959 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darla Delgado's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cobra Kai Ava Garcia
(2022)
The Resident Hannah / Nurse Elena Olivera
(2018-2021)
Nashville Dr. Erica Davidson
(2014-2015)
Devious Maids Cece Sheffield
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2022 Garfield's Crossing (Podcast Series) (announced)
Rina Shah
- The Skull and The Saber (2022) ... Rina Shah
  A Taste of Love (post-production)
Mrs. Smithers
 2016 The Unlikely's (post-production)
Television Host
 2022 Cobra Kai (TV Series)
Ava Garcia
- Downward Spiral (2022) ... Ava Garcia
 2022/II The Game (Short)
Lisa
 2022 Sweet Magnolias (TV Series)
Dr. Ringle
- Dear Heart (2022) ... Dr. Ringle
 2021 Red Stone
Sally Adams
 2018-2021 The Resident (TV Series)
Hannah / Nurse Elena Olivera
- Who Will You Be? (2021) ... Hannah
- Haunted (2018) ... Nurse Elena Olivera
 2021 Covenant (TV Series)
Dr. Mulligan
- The Promise - Part 1 (2021) ... Dr. Mulligan
 2019 Bernie the Dolphin 2
Summer Sands
 2019 David Makes Man (TV Series)
Dr. Morris
- Gloria (2019) ... Dr. Morris
 2019 Dynasty (TV Series)
Dr. Cavanaugh
- Deception, Jealousy, and Lies (2019) ... Dr. Cavanaugh
 2019 Doom Patrol (TV Series)
Major Arbuckle
- Cyborg Patrol (2019) ... Major Arbuckle
 2018 Bernie The Dolphin
Summer Sands
 2018 Queen Sugar (TV Series)
Mrs. Santiago
- Delicate and Strangely Made (2018) ... Mrs. Santiago
 2018 If Loving You Is Wrong (TV Series)
Tara
- Hanging in the Balance (2018) ... Tara
 2017 American Made
Customs Agent
 2017/I The Wake
Mrs. Stevens
 2017 Shots Fired (TV Series)
Camille Garcia
- Hour Four: Truth (2017) ... Camille Garcia (uncredited)
 2017 MacGyver (TV Series)
Agent Briggs
- Large Blade (2017) ... Agent Briggs
 2016 Devious Maids (TV Series)
Cece Sheffield
- Sweeping with the Enemy (2016) ... Cece Sheffield
 2016 Game of Silence (TV Series)
Tammy's Attorney
- Into the Black (2016) ... Tammy's Attorney
- Ghosts of Quitman (2016) ... Tammy's Attorney
 2015 Amigo Undead
Finn's Girlfriend
 2014-2015 Nashville (TV Series)
Dr. Erica Davidson
- This Just Ain't a Good Day for Leavin' (2015) ... Dr. Erica Davidson
- I'm Coming Home to You (2014) ... Dr. Erica Davidson
- I Feel Sorry for Me (2014) ... Dr. Erica Davidson
- How Far Down Can I Go (2014) ... Dr. Erica Davidson
 2014 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Dr. Lim
- Deliverance (2014) ... Dr. Lim
 2014 Reckless (TV Series)
Naomi Hobbs
- Damage Control (2014) ... Naomi Hobbs
 2014 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Rachel Gordon
- Identity Crisis (2014) ... Rachel Gordon
 2013 Barry Miller (Short)
Gps (voice)
 2012 Game Shop (TV Series)
The Kid's Hot Mom
- Annoying Halo Kid (Fight That Defenseless Child!) (2012) ... The Kid's Hot Mom
 2012 Lost Angels (TV Mini Series)
Donna
- Bad Moon on the RIse (2012) ... Donna
- Strange Love (2012) ... Donna
- Prom Night (2012) ... Donna
 2012 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Uniformed Officer
- His Thoughts Were Red Thoughts (2012) ... Uniformed Officer
 2011/I Driven (Short)
Charlotte Hall
 2011 The Jog (Short)
Female in Trunk (voice)
 2011 Immortal Island
Haden
 2010 The Other Way (Short)
Latina Hooker
 2010 Adventure Scouts
Anna
 2010/I Waste of Space
Cmdr. Roberta "Bob" Franz
 2010 Crazy on the Outside
Gray's Girlfriend
 2009 Meet the Browns (TV Series)
Anita
- Meet the Lessons (2009) ... Anita
 2008 Best (Short)
Andi
 2007 The Woods Have Eyes
Marie Falco
 2006 Dark Dimensions (Video)
FBI Agent Gabriella Hanson
 2006 South Beach (TV Series)
Salsa Club Waitress
- I Want What's Coming to Me (2006) ... Salsa Club Waitress (uncredited)
 2006 Descansos
Dream Woman #2
 2005 Grub (Video)
Angel
 2005 Contact from Beyond (Short)
Megan Akers
 2004 The Punisher
Castle Family Member (uncredited)
 2004 Dropped Frames
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial - Super Bowl spot for Bud Light "Great Apes" (2007) See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former NFL cheerleader for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers (1988-1990). See more »

Nickname:

DeeDee

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed