No photo available. Represent Marc Rodríguez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,492 this week

Marc Rodríguez

Marc Rodríguez was born on November 28, 1975 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Marc Rodríguez Naque. He is an actor and writer, known for Spleen (2014), Nissaga l'herència (1999) and Superlopez (2018). See full bio »
1 photo »

'Black Widow' Bites: Movie News From the Marvel Cast

Meet the characters of the next Marvel movie from the folks who play them: Scarlett Johansson, Rachel Weisz, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 195 people
created 30 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Rodríguez's work have you seen?

Known For

Spleen Chris
(2014)
Nissaga l'herència Mateu Cabanilles Montsolís
(1999-2000)
Superlopez Estatua Bataman
(2018)
(2004-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2009-2019 Polònia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #14.39 (2019) ... Various Characters
- Episode #14.38 (2019) ... Various Characters
- Episode #14.37 (2019) ... Various Characters
- Episode #14.36 (2019) ... Various Characters
- Episode #14.35 (2019) ... Various Characters
 2018 El fotógrafo de Mauthausen
Enfermero
 2018 Superlopez
Estatua Bataman
 2018 Mira lo que has hecho (TV Series)
Rafael
- Papá (2018) ... Rafael
 2018 Welcome to the Family (TV Series)
Flabio
- El quadre (2018) ... Flabio
 2010-2017 Crackòvia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Gràcies, Lucho (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode #9.36 (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode #9.35 (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode #9.34 (2017) ... Various Characters
- Episode #9.33 (2017) ... Various Characters
 2017 I Know Who You Are (TV Series)
Carlos Escalante
- Julieta (2017) ... Carlos Escalante
- Duda razonable (2017) ... Carlos Escalante
 2014-2017 El crac (TV Series)
Marc Rodríguez
- El gran catacrac (2017) ... Marc Rodríguez
- El gran compromís (2017) ... Marc Rodríguez
- El gran engany (2017) ... Marc Rodríguez
- La gran família (2017) ... Marc Rodríguez
- La gran farsa (2017) ... Marc Rodríguez
 2017 La gallina (Short)
Marc
 2015 Lo cantaba Nina Simone (Short)
 2015 La Xirgu (TV Movie)
Cambrer
 2014 Pilato, Pilato... (Short)
Salva
 2014 Spleen
Chris
 2013 Et dec una nit de divendres (TV Movie)
Ojo Avizor
 2013 Tasting Menu
Hidalgo
 2012-2013 Señoras que... (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Various Characters
 2012 The Wild Ones
Vicens
 2012 Kubala, Moreno i Manchón (TV Series)
Lluc
- Motius ocults (2012) ... Lluc
 2012 A.G.N. (Short)
Ramastés
 2012 Childish Games
Mario
 2012 64 postures (TV Series) (2012)
 2011 Morir en 3 actes (TV Movie)
Xavi
 2011 14 d'abril. Macià contra Companys (TV Movie)
Josep Pla
 2011 Meublé La Casita Blanca (TV Movie)
Carles
 2011 Ermessenda (TV Mini-Series)
Humbert
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Humbert
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Humbert
 2010 El kaserón
Ventura
 2010 La sagrada família (TV Series)
Juli
- Espècies invasores (2010) ... Juli
 2008-2009 MIR (TV Series)
- El apagón (2009)
- Apuestas (2009)
 2008 Vinagre (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Various Characters
 2008 Las manos del pianista (TV Movie)
Miguel
 2008 Zoo (TV Series)
Adrià Giralt
- Episode #1.23 (2008) ... Adrià Giralt
- Episode #1.22 (2008) ... Adrià Giralt
- Episode #1.21 (2008) ... Adrià Giralt
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Adrià Giralt
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Adrià Giralt
 2008 Road Spain
Marc
 2004-2007 Porca misèria (TV Series)
Quim
- Tot final és un inici (2007) ... Quim
- Crim i càstig (2007) ... Quim
- Un bon consell (2007) ... Quim
- Amor de mentida (2007) ... Quim
- Batalla de reines (2007) ... Quim
 2007 R.I.S. Científica (TV Series)
Salvador Cano Acebes
- Billete de vuelta (2007) ... Salvador Cano Acebes
 2006 Your Life in 65
Francisco
 2006 El asesino del parking (TV Movie)
Daniel Górriz
 2006 Salvador (Puig Antich)
Xavier
 2006 El comisario (TV Series)
Sixto
- Matar llorando (2006) ... Sixto
 2004 Rapados (TV Movie)
 2004 Delta (TV Movie)
Jordi
 2003 Majoria absoluta (TV Series)
- Complexos (2003)
 2002 Freetown (TV Movie)
R.C.
 2001 Jet Lag (TV Series)
- Bibiana (2001)
 2001 Pagats per riure (TV Series)
 2001 7 de notícies (TV Series)
 1999-2000 Nissaga l'herència (TV Series)
Mateu Cabanilles Montsolís
- Episode #2.15 (2000) ... Mateu Cabanilles Montsolís
- Episode #2.14 (2000) ... Mateu Cabanilles Montsolís
- Episode #2.13 (1999) ... Mateu Cabanilles Montsolís
- Episode #2.12 (1999) ... Mateu Cabanilles Montsolís
- Episode #2.10 (1999) ... Mateu Cabanilles Montsolís
 1999 Laura (TV Series)
Estudiant
- Campanyes (1999) ... Estudiant
 1997 Nova ficció (TV Series)
Carterista
- Happy End (1997) ... Carterista
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Els boscos", by David Mamet. Dir. Julio Manrique. See more »

Alternate Names:

Marc Rodriguez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed