No photo available. Represent Harald Lesch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 915,672 this week

Harald Lesch

Harald Lesch was born on July 28, 1960 in Giessen, Germany. He is an actor and producer, known for Abenteuer Forschung (1988), Terra X - Rätsel alter Weltkulturen (1982) and Alpha Centauri (1998). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harald Lesch's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Abenteuer Forschung
Abenteuer Forschung Himself - Host
(2008)
Terra X - Rätsel alter Weltkulturen
Terra X - Rätsel alter Weltkulturen Himself, Host / Himself
(2010-2017)
Alpha Centauri
(1998)
Starling
Starling Himself

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 Kant für Anfänger (TV Series)
Wagner
- Zielpunkt Vernunft (2004) ... Wagner
- Verstand und Sinne (2004) ... Wagner
- Kopernikanische Wende (2004) ... Wagner
- Metaphysik (2004) ... Wagner
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Prof. Harald Lesch
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professor for Theoretical Astrophysics at the Institute for Astronomy and Astrophysics of Ludwig-Maximilians-University of Munich.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial