STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 733,086 this week

Rajat Nayyar (I)


Rajat Nayyar was born on January 4, 1972 as Roger Nair. He is a producer and production manager, known for K-19: The Widowmaker (2002), Kabhi Bhi Kahin Bhi and Panchatanthiram (2002). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rajat Nayyar? Add contact information

IMDb's Guide to Tribeca

Find out what's happening at the 2018 Tribeca Film Festival. Check out what's screening, photos from the event, and more.

Get more Tribeca

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rajat Nayyar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

K-19: The Widowmaker
K-19: The Widowmaker Camera and Electrical Department
(2002)
Panchatanthiram
Panchatanthiram Producer
(2002)
Taal
Taal Production Manager
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2007 Guru World Premiere in Toronto (TV Movie) (producer)
 2003 Supari (line producer)
 2002 Panchatanthiram (line producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
 2000 Papa the Great (assistant unit production manager)
 1999 Taal (assistant production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2007 Guru World Premiere in Toronto (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Guru World Premiere in Toronto (TV Movie)
As Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2002 K-19: The Widowmaker (o.b. lighting)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 10 Articles | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rajat Nayar

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Toronto Canada

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page