Anessa Ramsey


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,098 this week
Trailer
1:39 | Trailer
Anessa Ramsey was born in January 1978. She is an actress and producer, known for Footloose (2011), The Signal (2007) and YellowBrickRoad (2010). She is married to Michael Jasionowski. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 27 Nov 2016
 
a list of 282 people
created 16 Dec 2010
 
a list of 249 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 
a list of 250 people
created 25 Mar 2011
 
a list of 453 people
created 12 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anessa Ramsey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Footloose Caroline
(2011)
The Signal Mya Denton
(2007)
YellowBrickRoad Melissa Barnes
(2010)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2017 Death Race 2050 (Video)
Tammy
 2015 Southbound
Bunny Kensington / Phone Operator
 2015 Night Light VR (Short)
Mother
 2015 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Christine McNeil
- Mr. Scratch (2015) ... Christine McNeil
 2013 Devil's Knot
Rosie
 2012 Ghost of Old Highways (Short)
The Whore
 2011 Rites of Spring
Rachel Adams
 2011 Footloose
Caroline
 2010 The 5th Quarter
Lynn Garber
 2010 YellowBrickRoad
Melissa Barnes
 2009 7 Days of Yellow
Blair
 2009 Hungry for Love (Short)
Rhoda - age 22
 2008 Golgotha
Golgotha
 2007 Why I Love Shoplifting from Big Corporations (Short)
Strange Man / Mommy
 2007 The Signal
Mya Denton
 2004 Darkest Adversary (Short)
Fallen Angel
 1998 M.S.G. (Short)
Stitch (a Street Vamp)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: AIU Dunwoody See more »

Alternate Names:

Carolyn Anessa Ramsey

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)

Spouse:

Michael Jasionowski  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a Chussel named Humphrey Bogart. See more »

Nickname:

Novi See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed