No photo available. Represent Davlat Khudanazarov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,124 this week

Davlat Khudanazarov

Davlat Khudanazarov was born on March 13, 1944 in Khorog, Tajikistan. He is a cinematographer and director, known for V talom snege zvon ruchya (1982), Skazanie o Rustame (1971) and Dzhura sarkor (1969). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Davlat Khudanazarov's work have you seen?

Known For

Skazanie o Rustame
Skazanie o Rustame Cinematographer
(1971)
Dzhura sarkor
Dzhura sarkor Cinematographer
(1969)
Skazanie o Sijavushe
Skazanie o Sijavushe Cinematographer
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 The Song of the Little Road (Documentary)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Davlat Khudonazarov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page