Lea Marin

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 816,729 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Lea Marin »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lea Marin's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Unarmed Verses Producer
(2017)
My Prairie Home Producer
(2013)
Mega Builders Producer
(2005-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (26 credits)
 2018 What Is Democracy? (Documentary) (producer)
 2017 Picture This (Documentary short) (producer)
 2017 Unarmed Verses (Documentary) (producer)
 2016 As the Crow Flies (Documentary) (producer)
 2015 The Faith Project (Documentary) (producer)
 2014/III Play (Documentary short) (producer)
 2013 My Prairie Home (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 How to Keep Your Day Job (Short) (producer)
 2012/III The Portrait (Documentary short) (producer)
 2012 Mise en Scène (Documentary short) (producer)
 2011 Unheralded (Documentary short) (producer)
 2011 Uncommon Hero (Documentary short) (producer)
 2010 Move Your Mind (Documentary short) (producer)
 2009 Six Miles Deep (Documentary short) (producer)
 2009 Tagged (Documentary short) (supervising producer)
 2009/I Boxed In (Short) (producer)
 2009 Wave a Red Flag (Short) (producer)
 2009 Deadman (TV Movie documentary) (producer: NFB)
 2009 Twelve (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 Ringtone (Short) (consulting producer)
 2008 The Ascent of Man (Short) (consulting producer)
 2008 Examined Life (Documentary) (producer)
 2007 Heaven or Not (Documentary short) (co-producer)
 2007 Mobidocs: Confessions in a Digital Age (Documentary short) (producer: Crossed Wires) / (producer: Emission Admission)
 2006-2007 Mega Builders (TV Series) (line producer - 6 episodes)
- Extreme Elevation (2007) ... (line producer)
- Crossing the Colorado (2007) ... (line producer)
- Sinking Wings (2007) ... (line producer)
- Madrid's Big Dig (2007) ... (line producer)
- Roller Coaster (2006) ... (line producer)
 2005/I Escape (Short) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lea Marin-Jara

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed