No photo available. Represent Javier Limón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,613 this week

Javier Limón

Javier Limón was born in 1973 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Lance Reddick Talks Keanu, "The Wire," and "Bosch"

The acclaimed actor discusses working with Keanu Reeves in John Wick and how he says the name of detective "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javier Limón's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Skin I Live In Soundtrack
(2011)
Everybody Knows Composer
(2018)
Welcome Home Composer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2019 Premios Goya 33 edición (TV Special documentary) (writer: "Una de esas noches sin final")
 2018 Everybody Knows (writer: "Una de esas noches sin final", "Se muere por volver", "Cuatro coplas de luna")
 2017 Gold (arranger: "Oro", "Canción de los exploradores") / (writer: "Oro", "Canción de los exploradores")
  ¿Qué fue de Jorge Sanz? (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 2010 - 2017) (producer - 1 episode, 2010)
- ¿Qué fue de Jorge Sanz? Buena racha (2017) ... ("La estrella de Jorge", "Stars") / (writer: "La estrella de Jorge")
- Guatemala (2010) ... (writer: "Guatemala Disco" - as Javier L.)
- Banda sonora (2010) ... (producer: "Imagínatelo") / (writer: "Imagínatelo" - as Javier L.)
 2011 The Skin I Live In (producer: "Se me hizo fácil")
 2008 El club (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.117 (2008) ... (performer: "Volver, volver")
 2008 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... (performer: "Habanaerías (Bulería)")
 2007 La crisis carnívora (music: "Cumbia Boda")
 2006 La silla de Fernando (Documentary) (producer: "Caminito")
 2006 Welcome Home (arranger: "Blues de Madrid", "Duermen los niños") / (producer: "Love", "Blues de Madrid", "Duermen los niños") / (writer: "Blues de Madrid", "Duermen los niños")
 2003 Soldiers of Salamina (producer: "Suspiros de España")
 2001 Torrente 2: Mission in Marbella (writer: "Entre bareta y canasta" - as J. Limón)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (10 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Javi Limón

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed