STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 99,372 this week

Christine Ka'aloa


Christine Ka'aloa was born on July 2, 1971 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA. She is known for Hawaii Five-0 (2010), Kurbaan (2009) and Just One More (2012). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christine Ka'aloa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Hawaii Five-0 Assistant / Nurse
(2012-2017)
Kurbaan Boat Passenger
(2009)
(2012)
Grand Slam Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
  I'm Gonna Be a K-pop Star! (Documentary) (camera operator) (post-production)
 2009-2012 Engaged & Underage (TV Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Sophia & Magnus (2012) ... (camera operator)
- Sam & Erich (2009) ... (camera operator)
 2009 True Life (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 4 episodes)
- I Don't Like My Small Breasts (2009) ... (camera operator)
- I Don't Like My Large Breasts (2009) ... (camera operator)
- Camp'd Out: I'm Going to Performing Arts Camp (2009) ... (camera operator)
- Camp'd Out: I'm Going to Rock Camp (2009) ... (camera operator)
 2009 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (additional camera operator - 1 episode)
- Between the Folds (2009) ... (additional camera operator)
 2006-2008 My Super Sweet 16 (TV Series documentary) (camera operator - 15 episodes)
- Etienne (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Taylor (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Lacey (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Shanell (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Chanae (2008) ... (camera operator)
 2008 Between the Folds (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2007 Grand Slam (TV Series) (director of photography - 8 episodes)
- Finals (2007) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Semi Finals (2007) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Quarter Finals: Part 2 (2007) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Quarter Finals: Part 1 (2007) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Opening Round: Part 4 (2007) ... (director of photography: second unit)
 2006 The Little Talent Show (TV Series) (camera operator)
 2004 Motormouth (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Brooklyn/Cincinnati (2004) ... (camera operator)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Christine Kaaloa | Chris Kaaloa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed