STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 214,277 this week

Louise Post


Louise Post was born on December 7, 1966 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 69 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 
a list of 1232 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louise Post's work have you seen?

Known For

The Still Life Lounge Singer
(2006)
Touch Soundtrack
(1997)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2009 Teenage Dirtbag (writer: "So Weird")
 2007 Passing the Time (Short) (writer: "Firefly")
 2006 The Still Life (performer: "Spiderman") / (writer: "Spiderman")
 2002 Undeclared (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Truth or Dare (2002) ... (writer: "Yeah Man" - uncredited)
 1999 Freeway II: Confessions of a Trickbaby (writer: "One Last Time", "I'm Taking Europe With Me")
 1997 Out of the Loop (Documentary) (writer: "She's a Brain", "Good Disaster")
 1997 Touch (performer: "Touch") / (writer: "Touch")
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Veruca Salt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer of the band Veruca Salt.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed